86 Northside Ave Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Northside Ave, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $270,443, approximately $154 per square foot. 86 Northside Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Nebo Elementary School, South Paulding Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Ellis Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Sims Ricky R
Bought by
Mathis Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Vinson Clayton W
Bought by
Sims Ricky R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,056
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Croker Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Croker John Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Croker John Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $139,126 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mathis Robert | $131,900 | -- | |
| -- | $131,900 | -- | |
| Sims Ricky R | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $131,900 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $113,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $96,724 | $12,000 | $84,724 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $86,552 | $12,000 | $74,552 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $85,232 | $12,000 | $73,232 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $81,132 | $12,000 | $69,132 |
| 2021 | $961 | $33,060 | $8,000 | $25,060 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $34,516 | $8,000 | $26,516 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $48,472 | $8,000 | $40,472 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $38,940 | $8,000 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $995 | $32,556 | $8,000 | $24,556 |
| 2016 | $840 | $27,793 | $8,000 | $19,793 |
| 2015 | $760 | $24,709 | $8,000 | $16,709 |
| 2014 | $777 | $24,601 | $8,000 | $16,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,280 | $8,000 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map