Estimated Value: $588,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Parkview Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $631,240, approximately $223 per square foot. 86 Parkview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Lukasiewicz Emily J
Bought by
Lukasiewicz Jameson K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Lukasiewicz Kenneth M
Bought by
Lukasiewicz Jameson and Lukasiewicz Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,561
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukasiewicz Jameson K | -- | -- | |
| Lukasiewicz Jameson K | -- | -- | |
| Lukasiewicz Jameson | $390,000 | -- | |
| Lukasiewicz Jameson | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lukasiewicz Jameson | $244,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Lukasiewicz Jameson | $36,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $291,900 | $95,710 | $196,190 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $291,900 | $95,710 | $196,190 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $237,590 | $88,710 | $148,880 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $237,590 | $88,710 | $148,880 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $237,590 | $88,710 | $148,880 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | $237,590 | $88,710 | $148,880 |
| 2019 | $7,557 | $229,710 | $88,710 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $7,328 | $233,760 | $88,710 | $145,050 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $233,760 | $88,710 | $145,050 |
| 2016 | $6,901 | $233,760 | $88,710 | $145,050 |
| 2015 | $6,732 | $233,760 | $88,710 | $145,050 |
| 2014 | $6,620 | $233,760 | $88,710 | $145,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map