86 Peacedale Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Peacedale Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,302,535, approximately $894 per square foot. 86 Peacedale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Tobin Mark J and Tobin Mary Bc
Bought by
Bulian John A and Bulian Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulian John A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Bulian John A | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulian John A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bulian John A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bulian John A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,529 | $899,000 | $650,300 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $689,100 | $464,500 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $8,746 | $670,700 | $464,500 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $8,491 | $635,100 | $434,200 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $8,275 | $635,100 | $434,200 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $644,200 | $434,200 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $496,700 | $394,800 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | $496,700 | $394,800 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $484,300 | $394,800 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $484,300 | $394,800 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $484,300 | $394,800 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $465,500 | $376,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map