86 Pin Oak St Bluffton, SC 29910
Bluffton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,659 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Pin Oak St, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $496,915, approximately $287 per square foot. 86 Pin Oak St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Abate Lucinda Besent
Bought by
Abate Lucinda Besent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Krieger Kenneth A and Krieger Jennifer E
Bought by
Abate Lucinda Basent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Barrero Antonella
Bought by
Krieger Kenneth A and Krieger Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,222
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barrero Antonella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,836
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Henry A
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Lopez Henry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,773
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abate Lucinda Besent | -- | None Available | |
| Abate Lucinda Basent | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Krieger Kenneth A | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Barrero Antonella | $139,000 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Henry A | $205,391 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abate Lucinda Basent | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Krieger Kenneth A | $222,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrero Antonella | $141,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Henry A | $143,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $15,352 | $6,000 | $9,352 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $15,352 | $6,000 | $9,352 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $11,600 | $2,080 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $11,600 | $2,080 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $8,432 | $2,080 | $6,352 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $8,432 | $2,080 | $6,352 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map