86 Pingree St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $164,392 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Pingree St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $204,098, approximately $178 per square foot. 86 Pingree St is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Keller William H and William H Keller Jr Revocable
Bought by
Thomas David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David C | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas David C | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |