309 Fairview Ln Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $126,109 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Fairview Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $181,027, approximately $230 per square foot. 309 Fairview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $982 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $326 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $904 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $796 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map