86 Prann Ct Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $419,423 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Prann Ct, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $447,856, approximately $228 per square foot. 86 Prann Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Carstens Peter A
Bought by
Carstens Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Stamos Artemis
Bought by
Carstens Petrer A and Carsteins Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Tsoukalis Nicholas and Tsoukalis Sophia
Bought by
Tsoukalis Artemis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstens Laurie A | -- | None Available | |
| Carstens Laurie A | -- | None Available | |
| Carstens Petrer A | $232,900 | -- | |
| Carstens Petrer A | $232,900 | -- | |
| Tsoukalis Artemis | $157,000 | -- | |
| Tsoukalis Artemis | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsoukalis Artemis | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsoukalis Artemis | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsoukalis Artemis | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 | $202,370 | $66,430 | $135,940 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $202,370 | $66,430 | $135,940 |
| 2023 | $7,040 | $202,370 | $66,430 | $135,940 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $202,370 | $66,430 | $135,940 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $164,850 | $60,970 | $103,880 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $164,850 | $60,970 | $103,880 |
| 2019 | $6,736 | $164,850 | $60,970 | $103,880 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $164,850 | $60,970 | $103,880 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $164,850 | $60,970 | $103,880 |
| 2016 | $6,069 | $165,410 | $48,650 | $116,760 |
| 2015 | $6,069 | $165,690 | $48,930 | $116,760 |
| 2014 | $5,922 | $165,690 | $48,930 | $116,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map