86 Prentice St Waltham, MA 02451
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,339 - $841,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Prentice St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $770,835, approximately $658 per square foot. 86 Prentice St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Doris M Darcy Ft
Bought by
Flecca Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,250
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flecca Sheri | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flecca Sheri | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $583,300 | $359,100 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $580,500 | $359,100 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $537,000 | $325,900 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $502,800 | $305,900 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $465,900 | $279,300 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $431,700 | $252,800 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $410,900 | $252,800 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $380,200 | $234,100 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $358,900 | $212,800 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $352,300 | $206,200 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $316,100 | $192,900 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map