86 Putnam Rd Somerville, MA 02145
Ten Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,473 - $1,279,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Putnam Rd, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,137,618, approximately $449 per square foot. 86 Putnam Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Caranfa Steven and Caranfa Domenico
Bought by
Caranfa Steven and Caranfa Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,547
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,000,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Caranfa Domenico and Caranfa Sarah
Bought by
Caranfa Domenico and Caranfa Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caranfa Steven | -- | -- | |
| Caranfa Domenico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caranfa Steven | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caranfa Domenico | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,087 | $832,900 | $395,000 | $437,900 |
| 2024 | $8,519 | $809,800 | $395,000 | $414,800 |
| 2023 | $8,302 | $802,900 | $395,000 | $407,900 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $749,400 | $376,100 | $373,300 |
| 2021 | $6,924 | $679,500 | $326,900 | $352,600 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $621,300 | $275,600 | $345,700 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $527,700 | $239,600 | $288,100 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $547,900 | $279,100 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $509,100 | $263,300 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $490,200 | $230,600 | $259,600 |
| 2015 | $5,709 | $452,700 | $202,000 | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map