86 Ramsey Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $197,168
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Ramsey Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $188,792, approximately $112 per square foot. 86 Ramsey Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Sova Holly M
Bought by
Hance Kenneth P and Hance Tonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,375
Outstanding Balance
$58,422
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Willis Gayle A and Scott Willis K
Bought by
Sova Holly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,350
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Kenneth P | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Sova Holly M | $72,500 | Attorney | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hance Kenneth P | $69,375 | |
| Closed | Sova Holly M | $54,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $42,330 | $8,460 | $33,870 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $42,330 | $8,460 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $42,330 | $8,460 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $30,300 | $8,460 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $29,380 | $8,460 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $29,380 | $8,460 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $28,690 | $9,070 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $28,690 | $9,070 | $19,620 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $28,690 | $9,070 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $26,640 | $9,070 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $26,640 | $9,070 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $26,640 | $9,070 | $17,570 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $25,370 | $11,590 | $13,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map