86 Raylo St Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $397,174
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Raylo St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $386,294, approximately $200 per square foot. 86 Raylo St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Joyce Jendrysik Ft
Bought by
Carroll Bree Ann and Tassone Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,344
Outstanding Balance
$136,130
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Jendrysik Joyce M
Bought by
Joyce M Jendrysik Ft and Bank Of Western Mass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Bree Ann | $237,049 | -- | |
| Joyce M Jendrysik Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Bree Ann | $213,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $347,100 | $115,900 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $337,900 | $113,600 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $305,100 | $103,300 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $263,700 | $89,800 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $241,300 | $81,700 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $232,800 | $83,900 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $222,100 | $83,900 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $211,900 | $79,900 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $208,400 | $73,200 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $216,400 | $73,200 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $219,400 | $73,200 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $219,400 | $73,200 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map