86 Road 4 Ishpeming Township, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $209,380
1
Bed
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Road 4, Ishpeming Township, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $189,127, approximately $281 per square foot. 86 Road 4 is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Erik Lucas and Erik Kimberly
Bought by
Richard A Burke Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Burke Trust | $6,000 | Dominic F Andriacchi Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $55,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,650 | $0 | $0 |