86 Robert St Elrosa, MN 56325
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Robert St, Elrosa, MN 56325 and is currently estimated at $268,385, approximately $179 per square foot. 86 Robert St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Ritter Cody L and Ritter Amanda
Bought by
Burg Michael J and Ahrens Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Breitbach Shannon,Adam J
Bought by
Ritter Cody L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Breitbach Richard M and Breitbach Sharon Ann
Bought by
Breitbach Adam J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burg Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Ritter Cody L | $138,800 | -- | |
| Breitbach Adam J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $281,900 | $13,800 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $224,500 | $13,800 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $214,300 | $13,800 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $167,700 | $12,000 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $167,700 | $12,000 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $766 | $155,300 | $7,000 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $141,600 | $7,000 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $125,700 | $6,300 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $125,800 | $6,300 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map