Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Keiller
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 799-9577
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,859,823 - $2,177,000
Incredible Mediterranean Custom home nestled on almost 2 acres backing to a private greenbelt.Meticulously maintained by the original owners this magnificent estate is breathtaking.Resort like gardens,gazebo with fireplace & exercise room or home office built to the same standards as the main house.Beautiful pool & spa with water feature & outdoor lighting.Generator runs the entire home,well for irrigation,custom draperies & shutters, Pella windows,wood floors in master & guest down.Impressive interior with high ceilings,arches,pillars & architectural detail,extensive stone & travertine,Gourmet kitchen with Wolf appliances,warming drawer & Subzero fridge,wine room with French doors to front courtyard,formal dining with built in display cabinets,Paneled study with vaulted ceiling,fully equipped media room,high quality surround system inside & outside the home.Tiled roof completely sealed.Second hook up for washer/dryer in garage.Loads of storage.2 recent AC units,tankless water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0463455 Listed on: 04/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay James Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahimian Saeid | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Rahimian Saeid | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Calli Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay James Stephen | $1,657,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahimian Saeid | $900,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $1,985,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,676 | $1,772,235 | $300,000 | $1,472,235 |
| 2024 | $21,668 | $1,489,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,668 | $1,354,300 | $300,000 | $1,070,000 |
| 2022 | $24,880 | $1,231,180 | $300,000 | $1,070,000 |
| 2021 | $24,418 | $1,119,250 | $201,310 | $996,190 |
| 2020 | $23,178 | $1,017,500 | $201,310 | $1,207,250 |
| 2019 | $21,776 | $925,000 | $201,310 | $723,690 |
| 2018 | $22,300 | $1,025,700 | $201,310 | $824,390 |
| 2017 | $35,674 | $1,496,690 | $201,310 | $1,295,380 |
| 2016 | $35,674 | $1,496,690 | $201,310 | $1,295,380 |
| 2015 | $33,383 | $1,496,690 | $201,310 | $1,295,380 |
| 2014 | $33,383 | $1,389,560 | $201,310 | $1,188,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Keiller
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 799-9577
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 38036968
APN: 9728-61-02900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.