NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,179,000 - $2,890,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
6,793 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2013

Current estimated payment $15,166 / mo

290 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wine Room
  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • 77,000 Sq Ft lot
  • Hailey Elementary School Rated A-
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Deck

About This Home

As of January 2013

Large 1 1/2 story home on a large lot! Almost 2 acres! Spacious first floor has all the living space you need to live and entertain. Huge downstairs gameroom leads to covered veranda. Watch the deer from your kitchen sink! The upstairs space is perfect for guests or for your teenager or young adult! There is also tons of room for future expansion if you desire more than 5883 square feet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Brand

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands License #0516690 Listed on: 01/17/2012

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Villegas

Oros Realty Group License #0574513

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.77 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 180x440
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Dry Bar
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1.77 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Lot Size: 180X440
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: GROGANS POINT
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:228645
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Slate, Stone, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Dry Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 6793.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Office, Utility Room, Wine Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAM HAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97286103100
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Giles Gary and Giles Cara J
Bought by
Lacobie Peter W and Lacobie Ashley Savage
Current Estimated Value
$2,483,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,762,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,603,744
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Giles Cara J
Bought by
Giles Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Perez Anaya Juan Eduardo and Lopez Ma Beatriz Cervates
Bought by
Giles Gary and Giles Cara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,925,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2012
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
List Price
$1,595,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,155,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Giles Gary -- None Available
Giles Gary -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Perez Anaya Juan Eduardo -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
John Post Homes Llc -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lacobie Peter W $1,762,500
Previous Owner Giles Gary $1,925,000
Previous Owner Perez Anaya Juan Eduardo $1,155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Sold -- -- --
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2012 01/17/12 For Sale $1,595,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,081 $1,526,813 $300,000 $1,226,813
2024 $26,039 $1,411,242 $300,000 $1,111,242
2023 $26,039 $1,409,190 $300,000 $1,109,190
2022 $28,477 $1,409,190 $300,000 $1,109,190
2021 $27,504 $1,260,710 $193,460 $1,067,250
2020 $27,905 $1,225,000 $193,460 $1,031,540
2019 $35,564 $1,510,670 $193,460 $1,317,210
2018 $24,637 $1,131,690 $193,460 $938,230
2017 $45,415 $1,905,400 $193,460 $1,711,940
2016 $46,234 $1,939,740 $193,460 $1,746,280
2015 $39,217 $1,707,830 $193,460 $1,514,370
2014 $39,217 $1,631,030 $193,460 $1,437,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15003948

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9728-61-03100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.