86 Saint Paul St North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $457,605 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Saint Paul St, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $564,651, approximately $197 per square foot. 86 Saint Paul St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Drewniak Frances M
Bought by
Drewniak David M and Deluca Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1968
Bought by
Drewniak Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drewniak David M | -- | -- | |
| Drewniak David M | -- | -- | |
| Drewniak Frances M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drewniak Frances M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $434,000 | $110,600 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $353,600 | $92,700 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $353,600 | $92,700 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $353,600 | $92,700 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $282,800 | $89,200 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $282,800 | $89,200 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $282,800 | $89,200 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $224,300 | $63,900 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $224,300 | $63,900 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $224,300 | $63,900 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $226,500 | $63,900 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $226,500 | $63,900 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map