Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
346 in this area
707 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $990,000
Beautiful golf course view of the 12th green and fairway of the fabulous Pinehurst #6 golf course. This is an unbelievable all brick home that was extensively renovated in 2021, to include wood floors, plumbing and lighting fixtures, all the appliances (Except for the island cooktop), complete master bath remodel, lvp flooring installed throughout the lower level. The interior of the home has been was completely painted. Several trees and shrubs were removal to let in the natural light. The living room 85' mounted TV, Sonos sound bar, sub-woofer, sound amp, and 2 ceiling speakers plus the lower level family room 65' TV and Sonos sound bar will convey to the new owner.There is a Pinehurst Country Club Charter membership attached to the property and can convey to the new owner (50 per cent discount off the transfer fee).
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Gibson
Fore Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Daniel | $905,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitt Michael John | $725,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Michael John | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $905,000 | -3.7% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $939,500 | -1.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $949,500 | -2.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -2.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | +37.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $725,000 | +13.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $817,050 | $125,000 | $692,050 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $817,050 | $125,000 | $692,050 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $817,050 | $125,000 | $692,050 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $491,900 | $65,000 | $426,900 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $491,900 | $65,000 | $426,900 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $491,900 | $65,000 | $426,900 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $491,900 | $65,000 | $426,900 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $477,220 | $80,000 | $397,220 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $477,220 | $80,000 | $397,220 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $477,220 | $80,000 | $397,220 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $494,160 | $84,600 | $409,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $494,160 | $84,600 | $409,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
346 in this area
707 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tracy Gibson
Fore Properties
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lin Hutaff
Lin Hutaff's Pinehurst Realty Group
(910) 528-6427
283 in this area
343 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pete Garner
Dawn Crawley Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carlton Garner
The Gentry Team
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100497556
APN: 8563-20-80-3908
Ask me questions while you tour the home.