86 Strathmore Rd Middlebury, CT 06762
Estimated Value: $633,997 - $1,069,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Strathmore Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762 and is currently estimated at $762,749, approximately $277 per square foot. 86 Strathmore Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Middlebury Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Walter
Bought by
Phillips Walter Mills
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Olson James and Olson Cherye
Bought by
Phillips Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Osiecki David and Osiecki Maryellen
Bought by
Olson James and Olson Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Walter Mills | -- | -- | |
| Walter Mills Phillips | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Walter | $545,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Walter | $545,000 | -- | |
| Olson James | $439,000 | -- | |
| Olson James | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson James | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,964 | $306,400 | $76,700 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $9,989 | $306,400 | $76,700 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $306,400 | $76,700 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $9,578 | $306,400 | $76,700 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $9,355 | $268,600 | $87,200 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $9,428 | $268,600 | $87,200 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $8,971 | $268,600 | $87,200 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $8,732 | $268,600 | $87,200 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $8,458 | $268,600 | $87,200 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $8,518 | $274,700 | $102,300 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $8,274 | $274,700 | $102,300 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $8,060 | $274,700 | $102,300 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map