86 Trail Edge Cir Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Trail Edge Cir, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $559,996, approximately $210 per square foot. 86 Trail Edge Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Gaines Allen J and Gaines Rhonda R
Bought by
Gaines Rhonda R and Allen And Rhonda Gaines Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1988
Bought by
Gaines Allen J Rhonda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Rhonda R | -- | None Available | |
| Gaines Allen J Rhonda R | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,924 | $151,240 | $34,830 | $116,410 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $151,240 | $34,830 | $116,410 |
| 2022 | $8,494 | $128,030 | $26,180 | $101,850 |
| 2021 | $8,640 | $128,030 | $26,180 | $101,850 |
| 2020 | $8,671 | $128,030 | $26,180 | $101,850 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $111,300 | $22,750 | $88,550 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $108,190 | $22,750 | $85,440 |
| 2017 | $6,730 | $97,130 | $18,690 | $78,440 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $97,130 | $18,690 | $78,440 |
| 2015 | $6,264 | $97,130 | $18,690 | $78,440 |
| 2014 | $6,506 | $97,130 | $18,690 | $78,440 |
| 2013 | $6,246 | $93,380 | $18,690 | $74,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map