86 W River St Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $364,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,492
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 W River St, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $325,531, approximately $72 per square foot. 86 W River St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Arthur D and Johnson Maureen L
Bought by
Mitchell Dondi M and Mitchell Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Labonte Roy R
Bought by
Johnson Arthur D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Family Bank
Bought by
Labonte Roy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Whipple Donald E and Orange Sb
Bought by
Orange Sb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1988
Sold by
Clune Alan B
Bought by
Roach Timothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Dondi M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Arthur D | $36,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Roy R | $29,900 | -- | |
| Orange Sb | $105,300 | -- | |
| Roach Timothy D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Timothy D | $4,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $262,700 | $24,600 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $309,700 | $24,600 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $299,100 | $22,200 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $255,500 | $22,200 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $268,400 | $42,500 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $259,800 | $38,800 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $223,300 | $33,600 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $218,900 | $31,300 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $221,800 | $31,300 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $200,500 | $28,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $188,100 | $29,800 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $192,500 | $29,800 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map