86 Wilton Crescent Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $300,226 - $383,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Wilton Crescent, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $345,307, approximately $523 per square foot. 86 Wilton Crescent is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Louzan Robert
Bought by
Jennings Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,175
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Thomas | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Thomas | $92,400 | |
| Closed | Jennings Thomas | $98,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |