860 6th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $4,527,425 - $5,993,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$3,495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $5,145,106, approximately $3,495 per square foot. 860 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Tanquary Grafton
Bought by
The Tanquary Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Wood William Warren and The William Warren Wood Living
Bought by
Tanquary Grafton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,593,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,059,810
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,085,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Wood William Warren
Bought by
Wood William Warren and The William Warren Wood Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Vanderen Wallace C
Bought by
Vanderen Wallace Crawford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tanquary Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tanquary Grafton | $2,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wood William Warren | -- | -- | |
| Wood William Warren | -- | -- | |
| Vanderen Wallace Crawford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanquary Grafton | $1,593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,273 | $3,348,171 | $3,142,141 | $206,030 |
| 2024 | $39,273 | $3,282,522 | $3,080,531 | $201,991 |
| 2023 | $38,222 | $3,218,160 | $3,020,129 | $198,031 |
| 2022 | $37,565 | $3,155,060 | $2,960,911 | $194,149 |
| 2021 | $36,894 | $3,093,197 | $2,902,854 | $190,343 |
| 2019 | $35,998 | $3,001,453 | $2,816,754 | $184,699 |
| 2018 | $35,175 | $2,942,602 | $2,761,524 | $181,078 |
| 2016 | $33,660 | $2,828,340 | $2,654,292 | $174,048 |
| 2015 | $27,093 | $2,242,300 | $1,451,500 | $790,800 |
| 2014 | $19,823 | $1,566,000 | $1,013,700 | $552,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map