860 Amesbury Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Amesbury Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $484,063, approximately $218 per square foot. 860 Amesbury Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Henderson Robert E and Henderson M V
Bought by
Henderson Family Trust and Henderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $262,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $254,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $247,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $240,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $233,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $226,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $219,827 | $0 | $0 |