875 River Loop 1 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 River Loop 1, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $414,541, approximately $278 per square foot. 875 River Loop 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
White Richard and White Patricia A
Bought by
Richard And Patricia White Family Trust and White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Patricia White Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $204,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $198,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $192,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $186,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $181,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $176,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $170,952 | $0 | $0 |