841 River Loop 1 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 River Loop 1, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,580, approximately $276 per square foot. 841 River Loop 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Mcdonald Tracy A
Bought by
Mcdonald Tami and Mcdonald Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Nored Scott Gene and Nored Richelle Manns
Bought by
Mcdonald Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,238
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Boyles Nicholas T and Boyles Alice V
Bought by
Nored Scott Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,400
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |