Estimated Value: $2,786,000 - $4,541,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,042
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Central Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $3,528,253, approximately $699 per square foot. 860 Central Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Russillo Janice T
Bought by
Stoddard Richard C and Stoddard Lynda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,517
Interest Rate
4.98%
Estimated Equity
$2,894,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Friary Of Rye Inc
Bought by
Russillo Janice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Retreat Saint Francis
Bought by
Friary Of Rye Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Richard C | $1,685,000 | -- | |
| Russillo Janice T | $390,000 | -- | |
| Friary Of Rye Inc | $1,036,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friary Of Rye Inc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friary Of Rye Inc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friary Of Rye Inc | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friary Of Rye Inc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,531 | $2,452,900 | $878,100 | $1,574,800 |
| 2024 | $21,242 | $2,452,900 | $878,100 | $1,574,800 |
| 2023 | $19,697 | $2,452,900 | $878,100 | $1,574,800 |
| 2022 | $17,121 | $2,452,900 | $878,100 | $1,574,800 |
| 2021 | $21,890 | $2,141,900 | $628,900 | $1,513,000 |
| 2020 | $21,305 | $2,084,600 | $628,900 | $1,455,700 |
| 2019 | $21,305 | $2,084,600 | $628,900 | $1,455,700 |
| 2018 | $21,283 | $2,084,600 | $628,900 | $1,455,700 |
| 2017 | $21,075 | $2,084,600 | $628,900 | $1,455,700 |
| 2016 | $21,676 | $2,029,600 | $571,800 | $1,457,800 |
| 2013 | $20,889 | $1,904,200 | $521,200 | $1,383,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map