860 Davis Blvd Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,245,986
Studio
--
Bath
18,723
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Davis Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $3,245,986, approximately $173 per square foot. 860 Davis Blvd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Kqc Investors Llc
Bought by
Childrens Center
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center | $2,850,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $1,619,900 | $267,500 | $1,352,400 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $1,619,900 | $267,500 | $1,352,400 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $1,561,400 | $267,500 | $1,293,900 |
| 2022 | $17,019 | $1,561,400 | $267,500 | $1,293,900 |
| 2021 | $17,332 | $1,561,400 | $267,500 | $1,293,900 |
| 2020 | $17,332 | $1,561,400 | $267,500 | $1,293,900 |
| 2019 | $17,332 | $1,561,400 | $267,500 | $1,293,900 |
| 2018 | $17,744 | $1,565,100 | $267,400 | $1,297,700 |
| 2017 | $16,747 | $1,565,100 | $267,400 | $1,297,700 |
| 2016 | $16,747 | $1,565,100 | $267,400 | $1,297,700 |
| 2015 | $8,094 | $1,565,100 | $267,400 | $1,297,700 |
| 2014 | $8,094 | $1,565,100 | $267,400 | $1,297,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map