860 E Snap Dragon Ln Fruit Heights, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,159,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,184
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 E Snap Dragon Ln, Fruit Heights, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $979,563, approximately $234 per square foot. 860 E Snap Dragon Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including H.C. Burton Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Dannelly Craig W and Dannelly Carma J
Bought by
Dannelly Craig W and Dannelly Carma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Dannelly Carma J and Dannelly Craig W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Fairview Estates Llc
Bought by
Ivory Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannelly Craig W | -- | None Available | |
| Dannelly Carma J | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $507,100 | $231,646 | $275,454 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $481,250 | $221,235 | $260,015 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $875,000 | $333,522 | $541,478 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $499,950 | $166,404 | $333,546 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $622,000 | $263,633 | $358,367 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $605,000 | $224,380 | $380,620 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $600,000 | $203,768 | $396,232 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $601,000 | $141,124 | $459,876 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $283,855 | $60,091 | $223,764 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $266,860 | $60,091 | $206,769 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $109,256 | $109,256 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,005 | $114,005 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map