860 Gardenway Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Gardenway Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $467,515, approximately $212 per square foot. 860 Gardenway Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $85,090 | $27,080 | $58,010 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $78,720 | $25,080 | $53,640 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $78,720 | $25,080 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $64,110 | $21,490 | $42,620 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $64,110 | $21,490 | $42,620 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $60,710 | $17,900 | $42,810 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $60,710 | $17,900 | $42,810 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $55,650 | $16,110 | $39,540 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $55,650 | $16,110 | $39,540 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $48,510 | $11,650 | $36,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map