860 Getwell Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Estimated Value: $218,362 - $328,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Getwell Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $260,841, approximately $193 per square foot. 860 Getwell Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $10,451 | $2,500 | $7,951 |
| 2024 | $409 | $10,451 | $2,500 | $7,951 |
| 2023 | $409 | $10,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $10,451 | $2,500 | $7,951 |
| 2021 | $409 | $10,451 | $2,500 | $7,951 |
| 2020 | $409 | $10,451 | $2,500 | $7,951 |
| 2019 | $409 | $10,451 | $2,500 | $7,951 |
| 2017 | $350 | $17,524 | $10,012 | $7,512 |
| 2016 | $336 | $10,012 | $2,500 | $7,512 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $17,524 | $10,012 | $7,512 |
| 2014 | $328 | $10,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $974 | $10,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map