860 Hazelvalley Dr Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Hazelvalley Dr, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $201,583, approximately $169 per square foot. 860 Hazelvalley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including McNair Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $35,360 | $6,350 | $29,010 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $32,940 | $5,430 | $27,510 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $32,940 | $5,430 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $26,410 | $4,710 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $26,410 | $4,710 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $26,360 | $6,350 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $26,360 | $6,350 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $19,930 | $3,380 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $19,930 | $3,380 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $18,900 | $2,620 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $18,900 | $2,620 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $18,580 | $3,930 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map