901 Hazelvalley Dr Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $163,291 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Hazelvalley Dr, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $178,823, approximately $158 per square foot. 901 Hazelvalley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including McNair Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Walls Fred L and Walls Hermenia F
Bought by
Walls Fred L and Walls Hermenia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Fred L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $27,860 | $5,420 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $27,310 | $4,640 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $27,310 | $4,640 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $20,670 | $4,030 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $20,670 | $4,030 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $20,150 | $5,420 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $20,150 | $5,420 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $16,150 | $3,190 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $16,150 | $3,190 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $15,350 | $2,430 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $15,350 | $2,430 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $16,950 | $3,400 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map