860 North Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 North Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $306,000, approximately $347 per square foot. 860 North Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $65,258 | $54,401 | $10,857 |
| 2023 | $807 | $62,727 | $52,290 | $10,437 |
| 2022 | $785 | $61,498 | $51,265 | $10,233 |
| 2021 | $779 | $60,293 | $50,260 | $10,033 |
| 2020 | $757 | $59,676 | $49,745 | $9,931 |
| 2019 | $742 | $58,507 | $48,770 | $9,737 |
| 2018 | $629 | $57,361 | $47,814 | $9,547 |
| 2017 | $617 | $56,237 | $46,877 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $580 | $55,135 | $45,958 | $9,177 |
| 2015 | $583 | $54,308 | $45,268 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $574 | $53,245 | $44,382 | $8,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map