NOT LISTED FOR SALE

860 Patch Dr Spartanburg, SC 29302

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $205,003

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 860 Patch Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302 and is currently estimated at $197,001, approximately $124 per square foot. 860 Patch Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Spartanburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Mccraw Teddie Neil
Bought by
Mccraw Betty T
Current Estimated Value
$197,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccraw Betty T -- None Listed On Document
Mccraw Betty T -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $716 $5,980 $556 $5,424
2023 $716 $5,105 $475 $4,630
2022 $549 $4,439 $380 $4,059
2021 $547 $4,439 $380 $4,059
2020 $536 $4,439 $380 $4,059
2019 $536 $4,439 $380 $4,059
2018 $535 $4,439 $380 $4,059
2017 $420 $3,860 $380 $3,480
2016 $420 $3,860 $380 $3,480
2015 $399 $3,860 $380 $3,480
2014 $386 $3,860 $380 $3,480
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.