860 Ponte Vecchio Ct Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,747 - $1,591,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Ponte Vecchio Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,476,916, approximately $384 per square foot. 860 Ponte Vecchio Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Bought by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,840
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Bought by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Ahmad Imdad
Bought by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Bought by
Ahmad Imdad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Sheffield San Antonio Heights Llc
Bought by
Ahmad Imdad and Ahmad Parveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Imdad | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Imdad | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Imdad | -- | Old Republic Title Glendale | |
| Ahmad Imdad | -- | Old Republic Title-Glendale | |
| Ahmad Imdad | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Imdad | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ahmad Imdad | $506,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Imdad | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmad Imdad | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmad Imdad | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmad Imdad | $399,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $804,327 | $250,837 | $553,490 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $788,556 | $245,919 | $542,637 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $773,094 | $241,097 | $531,997 |
| 2022 | $8,181 | $757,936 | $236,370 | $521,566 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $743,074 | $231,735 | $511,339 |
| 2020 | $7,950 | $735,455 | $229,359 | $506,096 |
| 2019 | $7,922 | $721,035 | $224,862 | $496,173 |
| 2018 | $7,726 | $706,897 | $220,453 | $486,444 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $682,834 | $216,128 | $466,706 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $669,445 | $211,890 | $457,555 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $659,389 | $208,707 | $450,682 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $646,473 | $204,619 | $441,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map