J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Mora
London Properties, Ltd.
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $329,293
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Pleasant Valley Estates home located in a cul-de-sac lot. Fresh exterior paint, remodeled kitchen and a huge, entertainer's dream of a pool!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juan Mora
London Properties, Ltd. License #01496414 Listed on: 04/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Juan Mora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $250,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Katlynn D | $255,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hosman Steven W | $84,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brandon Jerry Allen | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Katlynn D | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosman Steven W | $85,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandon Jerry Allen | $47,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $255,000 | -3.8% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $270,607 | $53,060 | $217,547 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $260,100 | $51,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $255,000 | $50,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $135,968 | $27,833 | $108,135 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $134,575 | $27,548 | $107,027 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $131,937 | $27,008 | $104,929 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $129,351 | $26,479 | $102,872 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $126,815 | $25,960 | $100,855 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $124,329 | $25,451 | $98,878 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $122,462 | $25,069 | $97,393 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $120,064 | $24,578 | $95,486 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Mora
London Properties, Ltd.
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 210412
APN: 083-240-25S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.