860 Sunset Dr Richfield, UT 84701
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Sunset Dr, Richfield, UT 84701 and is currently estimated at $193,730, approximately $183 per square foot. 860 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Pahvant School, Ashman School, and Red Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Staples Brad and Staples Nancie
Bought by
860 Sunset Drive Richfield Ut Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Freeborn Camisha L
Bought by
Staples Brad and Staples Nancie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Freeborn Camisha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Vandyke Bruce
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 860 Sunset Drive Richfield Ut Llc | -- | -- | |
| Staples Brad | -- | Accomodation Only | |
| Freeborn Camisha L | -- | First American Title Ins Ag | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $75,389 | $25,300 | $50,089 |
| 2024 | $732 | $75,540 | $21,918 | $53,622 |
| 2023 | $747 | $73,782 | $21,278 | $52,504 |
| 2022 | $725 | $66,204 | $21,278 | $44,926 |
| 2021 | $705 | $54,165 | $20,790 | $33,375 |
| 2020 | $437 | $32,623 | $16,500 | $16,123 |
| 2019 | $360 | $28,460 | $13,750 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $382 | $27,040 | $13,750 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $386 | $26,090 | $13,750 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $329 | $26,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $28,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $27,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map