Estimated Value: $767,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Vaqueros Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $797,298, approximately $347 per square foot. 860 Vaqueros Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Buckley Jerry L and Buckley Ellen F
Bought by
Buckley Revocable Family Trust and Buckley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $114,509 | $24,222 | $90,287 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $112,265 | $23,748 | $88,517 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $110,065 | $23,283 | $86,782 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $107,908 | $22,827 | $85,081 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $105,793 | $22,380 | $83,413 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $102,657 | $21,717 | $80,940 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $100,645 | $21,292 | $79,353 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $98,673 | $20,875 | $77,798 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $96,739 | $20,466 | $76,273 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $95,287 | $20,159 | $75,128 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $93,422 | $19,765 | $73,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map