NOT LISTED FOR SALE

860 Willowbend Ln North Baldwin, NY 11510

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $744,226

Studio
3 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 860 Willowbend Ln, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $681,113, approximately $429 per square foot. 860 Willowbend Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Chasa Holdings Inc
Bought by
Timothy Washington Rlt
Current Estimated Value
$681,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Washington Timothy
Bought by
Holdings Chasa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Gubelli Darlene
Bought by
Griggs Barry W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
English John
Bought by
Vargas Adriana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Keehner Christopher and Towey Gidget

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Dina Richard and Dina Patricia
Bought by
Sgambati Megan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Washinton Martha
Bought by
Washington Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Washington Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Redick Lawrence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Redick Lawrence

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.