Estimated Value: $543,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Windemere Ln, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $584,289, approximately $173 per square foot. 860 Windemere Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Stuart Keith Phillip
Bought by
Stuart Family Trust and Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,516
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cuatele Siomara | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuatele Siomara | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $583,364 | $188,180 | $395,184 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $313,500 | $103,499 | $210,001 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $308,000 | $104,467 | $203,533 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $316,800 | $88,260 | $228,540 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $452,000 | $98,284 | $353,716 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $376,000 | $81,857 | $294,143 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $356,000 | $77,001 | $278,999 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $323,000 | $77,001 | $245,999 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $295,000 | $73,007 | $221,993 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $180,317 | $39,047 | $141,270 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $168,364 | $39,047 | $129,317 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $168,364 | $36,253 | $132,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map