Estimated Value: $517,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Windemere Ln, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $549,732, approximately $314 per square foot. 862 Windemere Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Benjamin P
Bought by
Amornsuwan Siriporn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Benjamin
Bought by
Amornsuwan Siriporn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Wilkinson Carol
Bought by
Bishop Benjamin and Amornsuwan Siriporn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Wilkinson Brad D
Bought by
Wilkinson Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amornsuwan Siriporn | -- | None Available | |
| Amornsuwan Siriporn | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Benjamin | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilkinson Carol | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Benjamin | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Benjamin | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $527,385 | $190,707 | $336,678 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $516,000 | $190,707 | $325,293 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $543,000 | $191,716 | $351,284 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $297,550 | $89,184 | $208,366 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $422,000 | $99,660 | $322,340 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $344,000 | $83,007 | $260,993 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $337,000 | $78,123 | $258,877 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $306,000 | $78,123 | $227,877 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $286,000 | $73,746 | $212,254 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $153,330 | $39,479 | $113,851 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $142,046 | $39,479 | $102,567 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $142,008 | $36,690 | $105,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map