8600 E 58th St Kansas City, MO 64129
Lewis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 E 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $213,192, approximately $158 per square foot. 8600 E 58th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Bowlby Sherre
Bought by
Bowlby Sherre and Calverese Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlby Sherre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $21,856 | $3,023 | $18,833 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $19,006 | $2,187 | $16,819 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $19,006 | $2,126 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $19,570 | $2,489 | $17,081 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $19,570 | $2,489 | $17,081 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $17,863 | $2,489 | $15,374 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $17,863 | $2,489 | $15,374 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $16,306 | $2,862 | $13,444 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $16,306 | $2,862 | $13,444 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $15,897 | $2,544 | $13,353 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $15,434 | $2,470 | $12,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map