8600 Fairway Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 Fairway Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $391,978, approximately $172 per square foot. 8600 Fairway Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $378,300 | $54,800 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $345,000 | $54,800 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $327,500 | $54,800 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $294,900 | $54,800 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $275,100 | $54,800 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $275,800 | $47,300 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $254,900 | $39,300 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $247,100 | $39,300 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $242,100 | $39,300 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $225,500 | $39,300 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $227,200 | $39,300 | $187,900 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $224,600 | $39,300 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map