8633 Fairway Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $429,459
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 Fairway Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $392,115, approximately $165 per square foot. 8633 Fairway Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Small Robert W and Small Gabriela
Bought by
Ill Raymond J and Ill Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ill Raymond J | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ill Raymond J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $393,500 | $53,600 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $386,300 | $53,600 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $366,200 | $53,600 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $328,900 | $53,600 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $308,100 | $53,600 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $300,500 | $46,200 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $278,100 | $38,300 | $239,800 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $269,500 | $38,300 | $231,200 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $266,700 | $38,300 | $228,400 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $248,300 | $38,300 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $253,300 | $38,300 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $250,300 | $38,300 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map