8600 Highway 14 Goodman, MS 39079
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,515
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 Highway 14, Goodman, MS 39079 and is currently estimated at $159,849, approximately $63 per square foot. 8600 Highway 14 is a home with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, William Dean Jr. Elementary School, and S.V. Marshall Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $10,577 | $446 | $10,131 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $10,643 | $446 | $10,197 |
| 2023 | $211 | $8,958 | $446 | $8,512 |
| 2022 | $211 | $8,958 | $446 | $8,512 |
| 2021 | $207 | $8,958 | $446 | $8,512 |
| 2020 | $972 | $8,958 | $446 | $8,512 |
| 2019 | $972 | $8,958 | $446 | $8,512 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $8,278 | $446 | $7,832 |
| 2017 | $922 | $8,833 | $446 | $8,387 |
| 2016 | $922 | $8,833 | $446 | $8,387 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,833 | $446 | $8,387 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,148 | $446 | $7,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map