8601 Barr Ln Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,032,309
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Barr Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $978,577, approximately $658 per square foot. 8601 Barr Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Boyadzhyan Sirvard
Bought by
Boyadzhyan Sirvard and Boyadzhyan Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Ogannes Boyadzhyan
Bought by
Boyadzhyan Sirvard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
10.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyadzhyan Sirvard | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Boyadzhyan Sirvard | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyadzhyan Sirvard | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Boyadzhyan Sirvard | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $368,877 | $264,018 | $104,859 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $361,645 | $258,842 | $102,803 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $354,554 | $253,766 | $100,788 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $347,602 | $248,790 | $98,812 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $340,787 | $243,912 | $96,875 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $337,293 | $241,411 | $95,882 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $330,680 | $236,678 | $94,002 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $324,197 | $232,038 | $92,159 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $317,841 | $227,489 | $90,352 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $311,747 | $223,028 | $88,719 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $307,170 | $219,678 | $87,492 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $294,271 | $215,375 | $78,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map