NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $179,036

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
87 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of May 2025

This immaculate and spacious 3/2 condo is in great community very private unit but so close to everything! Shopping, Dining, and the Beach! Condo is on the 3rd floor with screened balcony faces the woods for added privacy.
Upgrades include quality laminate flooring throughout, a lot of storage and closet space
must have good credit, no pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elmir Slavic

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3164928 Listed on: 04/22/2025

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Last Renter's Agent

Elmir Slavic

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 87

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Security System Owned

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1361631857

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

87 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Grove
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1369.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.09
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 3
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 3.0
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1369.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest
  • Parking Features:Assigned: Yes
  • Parking Features:Guest: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1361631857

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Medders Andrew D and Medders Erika
Bought by
Besirevic Nedim and Besirevic Nadira
Current Estimated Value
$174,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,084
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Biringer Trina and Biringer Bradley
Bought by
Medders Andrew D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Southern Grove I Of Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Biringer Trina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,670
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Besirevic Nedim $70,000 Title Resources Of Gainesvil
Medders Andrew D $169,900 --
Biringer Trina $136,200 Best American Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Besirevic Nedim $49,000
Previous Owner Medders Andrew D $135,920
Previous Owner Biringer Trina $122,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2025 05/11/25 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $1,495 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Price Changed $1,500 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $1,650 +10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Price Changed $1,500 -11.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Price Changed $1,695 +6.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $1,590 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/12/2025 01/12/25 Price Changed $1,695 +6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Price Changed $1,595 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Rent $1,625 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,947 $172,500 -- $172,500
2025 $2,856 $160,766 -- --
2024 $2,856 $181,500 -- $181,500
2023 $2,722 $182,000 $0 $182,000
2022 $2,230 $148,500 $0 $148,500
2021 $2,007 $121,000 $0 $121,000
2020 $1,827 $108,000 $0 $108,000
2019 $1,723 $104,000 $0 $104,000
2018 $1,567 $92,000 $0 $92,000
2017 $1,388 $75,000 $0 $75,000
2016 $1,357 $72,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,295 $68,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,186 $61,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2059492

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 136163-1857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.