8601 Briarbrook Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $699,507 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Briarbrook Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $722,877, approximately $341 per square foot. 8601 Briarbrook Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Goldberg Gina and Meyers Gina
Bought by
Arzac Joseph R and Arzac Lygia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,025
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$658,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Meyers Anthony D
Bought by
Meyers Gina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzac Joseph R | $267,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Meyers Gina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arzac Joseph R | $177,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $431,112 | $82,863 | $348,249 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $422,660 | $81,239 | $341,421 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $414,374 | $79,647 | $334,727 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $406,250 | $78,086 | $328,164 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $398,285 | $76,555 | $321,730 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $394,203 | $75,771 | $318,432 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $386,475 | $74,286 | $312,189 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $378,898 | $72,830 | $306,068 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $371,469 | $71,402 | $300,067 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $364,186 | $70,002 | $294,184 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $358,717 | $68,951 | $289,766 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $351,691 | $67,601 | $284,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map