8601 Calvin Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Calvin Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $939,002, approximately $553 per square foot. 8601 Calvin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Crosson Diane and The William Borkin Living Trus
Bought by
Gallardo Israel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Borkin William
Bought by
Borkin William and William Borkin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Israel | $605,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Borkin William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Israel | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,929 | $826,766 | $633,814 | $192,952 |
| 2024 | $9,929 | $810,556 | $621,387 | $189,169 |
| 2023 | $9,736 | $794,663 | $609,203 | $185,460 |
| 2022 | $9,281 | $779,082 | $597,258 | $181,824 |
| 2021 | $8,050 | $669,000 | $512,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $622,000 | $476,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $550,000 | $421,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $6,280 | $520,000 | $398,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $5,315 | $439,000 | $336,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $394,000 | $302,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map