8601 E Edgewood Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,518 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 E Edgewood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $325,880, approximately $226 per square foot. 8601 E Edgewood Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Paulson Rodney S
Bought by
Paulson Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Williams Susan
Bought by
Paulson Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2001
Sold by
Williams Frederick Carroll
Bought by
Williams Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Debra S | -- | Metro Title Agency | |
| Paulson Debra S | $100,000 | Metro Title Agency | |
| Williams Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $7,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $7,021 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $562 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $548 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $554 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $550 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $504 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2018 | $490 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $472 | $10,970 | $2,190 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $462 | $7,620 | $1,520 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $433 | $6,470 | $1,290 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map